• RESULTS FOR ALL THREE RACES!

     

                  Rolling Rampage on the Hill - 10/09/2014                  4
                         Ottawa, Ontario, Canada                           
                                 Results                                   
    ================================================================
    Women 10k RR Wheelchair

    1 McGrory, Amanda            Usa            28:42.78
    2 Roy, Diane                 Canada         33:58.48
    3 White, Sarah               Canada         37:52.75

    ================================================================
    Men 10k RR Wheelchair

    1 Cassidy, Josh              Canada         24:09.89
    2 Hokinoue, Kota             Japan          24:14.18
    3 Filteau, Michel            Canada         25:15.79
    4 Dupont, Alex               Canada         26:18.73
    5 Botello, Rafa              Spain          26:20.53
    6 Puigbo-Verdaguer, Roger    Spain          26:27.92
    7 Maranda, Jean-Phi.lippe    Canada         28:06.62
    8 Vick, Wesley               Canada         29:45.05
    — Schabort, Krige            South Africa   DNF
    — Van Dyk, Ernst             South Africa   DNF
    — Soulama, Basile            Canada         DNF

    ================================================================
    Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grades 4-5 Relay


    1st Place - J.R. Gauthier
    1) Rosarion, Amaree        2) Slauenwhite, Liliane
    3) Mabaleka, Andile        4) Arsenault, Jasmine


    2nd Place - Knoxdale
    1) Major-Browne, Kasai     2) Bensebaa, Leticia
    3) Porter, Kyle            4) Buzdugan, Sarah


    3rd Place - J.R. Gauthier
    1) Prociuk, Joshua        2) Raistrick, Emma
    3) Donald, Anthony        4) Sosa, Ivonne


    ================================================================
    Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grade 6 Relay

    1st Place - Knoxdale
    1)Forzley, Max            2)Li, Victoria
    3) Touliopoulos, Costa    4)Liu, Heather

    2nd Place - D.A. Moodie A
    1) Cox, Martin            2) Hamilton,Sequoia
    3) Laughton, Oliver       4) Buffone, Sara

    3rd Place - Knoxdale
    1)Porter, Cameron         2)Kuzugudenli, Ada
    3)Perosevic, Alex         4)Araji, Diana


    ================================================================
    Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grades 7-8 Relay

    1st Place - Greenbank
    1) Price. Jacob           2) Doyle, Jenna
    3) Li, Triston            4) Piltzmaker, Erin

    2nd Place - Fisher Park
    1) Sarkozy, Aidan         2) Homung, Rachel
    3) Pensom, Jack           4) Peres, Corina

    3rd Place - D.A. Moodie
    1) Adeli, Kevin           2) Cox, Gianna
    3) Moloughney, Ronan      4) Hempstead, Lucy


     

powered by amiando

Event organizer: Cassandra Federbusz
Online Event Management with the ticketing solution from XING Events

Imprint